Federal House Of Representatives

Home  »  The Elected  »  Federal House Of Representatives

ACN ELECTED FEDERAL HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CANDIDATES 2011

Lagos State

  • Abayomi Ayodele A.
    Ibeju-Lekki

Akwa Ibom

  • Emmanuel Etim Ekpeyong    
    Uyo/ Uruan/ Nsit Atai/ Ibesikpo Asutan

Adamawa State

  • Haske Francis Hananiya    
    Adamawa Gombi/Hong
  • Ganama Titisi kwaga                  
    Madagali/Michika

Akwa Ibom State

  • Emmanuel Etim Ekpeyong       
    Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Atai/ Ibesikpo Asutan

Benue State

  • Jev Yisa                                           
    Buruku 
  • Orker Dyegh John                                  
    Gboko/Tarka
  • Aboho Benjamin                         
    Benue Kwande/Ushongo

Edo State

  • Jim Aiku                                         
    Egor/Ikpoba-Okha
  • Abubakar M.                                   
    AdunEtsako East/Etsako West/ Etsako Central
  • Rasaq Bello Osagie                         
    EshiokpekhaOredo
  • Samson Raphael Osagie            
    Orhionmwon /Uhunmwonde
  • Nosakhare Isaac Osahon             
    Ovia North East /Ovia South West
  • Iriase Pally                                        
    Owan East /Owan West

Ekiti State

  • Ojo oyetunde Oladimeji                  
    Ado Ekiti /Irepodun /Ifelodun
  • Fararusi Bamidele                            
    South West /Ikere/ Orun/ Ise
  • Robinson Gbadebo Ajiboye            
    Emure/ Gbonyin/ Ekiti East
  • Arowosoge Ifeoluwa                        
    Abiose Ido/ Osi, Moba/ Ilejeme
  • Michael Opeyemi Bamidede          
    Ijero/ Ekiti West/ Efon
  • Abimbola Oluwafemi Daramola  
    Ikole/Oye

Ogun State

  • William Olusegun Samuel        
    Abeokuta South
  • Babatunde O. Ogunola              
    Ado-odo/Ota
  • Adeluyi Akanbi                              
    Egbado North/I meko Afon
  • Adeyemi Adekunle Saheed       
    Ifo/Ewekoro

Osun  State

  • Famurewa Israel Ajibola         
    Atakunmosa East/ Atakunmosa West/ Ilesha East/ Ilesha West
  • Mrs. Ayo Omidiran                  
    Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan
  • Gafaru Amere Akintayo          
    Ayedire/Iwo/ Ola-oluwa
  • Julius Olufemi Fakeye              
    Boluwaduro/ Ifedayo/Ila
  • Tajudeen Adetunji Ajagbe      
    Ede North/ Ede South/ Egbedore/Ejigbo
  • Yusuf Sulaimon Lasun            
    Irepodun/ Olorunda/ Osogbo/Orolu
  • Nathaniel Agunbiade              
    Obokun/Oriade
  • Adeyinka Ayantunji Ajayi       
    Odo-otin/ Ifelodun/ Boripe
  • Kamil Akinlabi                          
    Oyo Afijio/Oyo East/Oyo West/ Atiba

Oyo State

  • Kamil Akinlabi                        
    Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East/Oyo West
  • Shitu Liasu                                
    Ibararpa Central/ Ibarapa North
  • Olabisi Alidu Oyenyi              
    Ibarapa East/Ido/ Atisbo/Saki East/ Saki west
  • Lanre Adeniran Agoro          
    Irepo/Orelope/ Olurunsogo

Plateau State

  • Idris Ahmed                          
    Wase